BALLWEB

by Andrew Sherwood

Find out who’s leading the way at the top of the MGBSFL goalscoring chart…

TO ENSURE CHART STAYS UP-TO-DATE, PLEASE EMAIL GOALSCORERS FROM YOUR GAME ON A SUNDAY/MONDAY to: andrews@thejngroup.com

14 Goals:
Reiss Mogilner (Brady Maccabi)

12 Goals:
James Gershfield (Harmen)
11 Goals:
Daniel Garfinkle (Redbridge Jewish Care A/B)

10 Goals:
Jacob Richer Kleinman (Oakwood B)

9 Goals:
Dovi Fehler (Hendon United A)
Andy Smith (L’Equipe)
Josh Orgel (Redbridge Jewish Care A/B)

8 Goals:
Jono Gaon (Los Blancos)
Zack McLeod (Scrabble)

7 Goals:
Gav Noe (Real Hendon)

6 Goals:
Rob Hershkorn (Camden Park)
Dan Gordon (Faithfold C)
Richard Salmon (FC Team B)
Jono Nesbitt (Hendon United B)
Mark Smith (L’Equipe)
Josh Bloom (Maccabi London Lions B)
Chaim Gothold (Real Hendon)
Zack Neiman (SPEC)

5 Goals:
Jamie Sinai (Catford & Bromley)
Leor Harel (Faithfold C)
Dave Sherman (Faithfold C)
David Dinkin (NL Raiders A)
Will Ufland (NL Raiders C)
Bobby Benson (Temple Fortune)
Adam Lenz (Temple Fortune)
Harrison Midda (Woodford Wanderers)

4 Goals:
Ben Bell (Athletic Bilbaum)
Jacob Brunner (Athletic Bilbaum)
Jacob Holder (Athletic Bilbaum)
Josh Pugh (Athletic Bilbaum)
Josh Bharier (Blizzard Storm/London Rovers)
Josh Newman (Brady Maccabi)
Jeff Gotch (Catford & Bromley)
David James Cohen (FC Team A)
David Joseph Cohen (FC Team A)
Daniel Green (Harmen)
Ari Last (Hendon United A)
Sammy Barron (Hendon United B)
Gideon Barth (Hendon United B)
James Mendel (L’Equipe)
Adam Hersh (Los Blancos)
Ed Brafman (Maccabi London Lions B)
Dean Rosenthal (Maccabi London Lions B)
Jordan Marks (NL Raiders A)
Josh Green (NL Raiders B)
Guy Helman (Oakwood A)
RA Noe (Real Hendon)
Sam Sollosi (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Josh Jacobs (Real Sosobad)
Josh Sheridan (Scrabble)
Danny Sherman (Scrabble)
Jonathan Peters (Scrabble)
Tom Alexander (Woodford Wanderers)

3 Goals:
Elio Elia (Boca Jewniors)
Sam Monjack (Brady Maccabi)
Jon Breger (FC Team B)
Lorian Madanes (FC Team B)
Andy Sheena (FC Team B)
Josh Cooper (FC Team C)
Adam Arnold (Harmen)
Zac Lewis (Hendon United A)
Benni Sluckis (Hendon United B)
Darren Russell (Los Blancos)
Nick Landesberg (Maccabi London Lions B)
Nick Haringman (NL Raiders C)
Brad Wine (Oakwood A)
David Woolman (Oakwood A)
Martin Smulovitch (Real Hendon)
James Law (Real Sosobad)
Sam McCarthy (Real Sosobad)
Daniel Orgel (Real Sosobad)
Steve Summers (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Jay Lawrence (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Yoni Fialka (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Ricky Lawrence (SPEC)

2 Goals:
Julius Judah (Athletic Bilbaum)
Robert Rodney (Athletic Bilbaum)
Daniel Harrod (Brady Maccabi)
Joel Reuben (Brady Maccabi)
Lee Cutler (Brixton Old Boys)
Rob Hershkorn (Camden Park)
Guy Marks (Camden Park)
Josh Marks (Camden Park)
Richard Adams (Catford & Bromley)
Marc Charles (Faithfold A)
Shai Revivo (Faithfold B)
Sam Reeves (Faithfold B)
Shim Bensoor (FC Team A)
David Grossman (FC Team A)
Alon Hershkorn (FC Team A)
Rob Sanford (FC Team A)
Sam Castle (Harmen)
Brad Sharp (Harmen)
Elliott Stern (Harmen)
Greg Corin (Hendon United A)
Yoav Kestenbaum (Hendon United A)
Avi Mocton (Hendon United B)
James Neidle (Hendon United B)
Mark Singer (L’Equipe)
Tim Heynes (Los Blancos)
Connor Perlmutter (Maccabi London Lions A)
Daniel Fattal (Maccabi London Lions B)
Jake Hyman (Maccabi London Lions B)
Daniel Mattey (Maccabi London Lions B)
Alex Kaye (NL Raiders A)
Jake Gilbert (NL Raiders B)
Toby Katz (NL Raiders B)
Adam Posner (NL Raiders B)
Alex Goodman (NL Raiders C)
Charles Braunstein (NL Raiders C)
Alex Elf (NL Raiders C)
Kyle Bentwood (Oakwood A)
James Abrams (Oakwood B)
Alex Neiss (Real Hendon)
Darren Brown (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Ryan Cole (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
David Fialka (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Zack Gordon (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Scott McKenzie (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Joshua Flax (Scrabble)
Mitchell Green (Scrabble)
Adam Pearlman (Scrabble)
Alex Hershman (SPEC)
Elliot Wallis (SPEC)
Paul Biller (Woodford Wanderers)

1 Goals:
Ed Green (Athletic Bilbaum)
Andrei Grayson (Blizzard Storm)
Adam Levene (Blizzard Storm)
Dean Shaw (Blizzard Storm)
Josh Webber (Boca Jewniors)
Elli Dagul (Brady Maccabi)
Ben Horn (Brady Maccabi)
Joey Lazare (Brady Maccabi)
Stefan Benfredi (Brixton Old Boys)
James Doffman (Brixton Old Boys)
Daniel Kuber (Brixton Old Boys)
Scott Greenfield (Brixton Old Boys)
Dan Baneth (Camden Park)
David Kanzen (Camden Park)
Michael Khalastchi (Camden Park)
Jake Saunders (Camden Park)
Joel Isaacs (Catford & Bromley)
Ash Stokes (Catford & Bromley)
Danny Yeshua (Catford & Bromley)
Darren Bloom (Faithfold B)
Ashley Freeman (Faithfold B)
Dan Cohen (Faithfold B)
Ashley Freeman (Faithfold B)
Josh Barnett (Faithfold C)
Ben Myatt (Faithfold C)
Dan Yossman (Faithfold C)
Danny Moss (FC Team A)
Dan Perkins (FC Team A)
Adam Rones (FC Team A)
Dylan Young (FC Team A)
Eitan Ben-Zion (FC Team C)
James Milman (FC Team C)
Oli Senchal (FC Team C)
Dominique Cheniart (Harmen)
Oliver Leslie (Harmen)
Alex Taylor (Harmen)
Avi Korman (Hendon United A)
Chaim Korman (Hendon United A)
Avi Last (Hendon United A)
Ari Nevies (Hendon United A)
Yehuda Nevies (Hendon United A)
Ben Blackston (Hendon United B)
Saul Cohen (Hendon United B)
Ben David (Hendon United B)
Gab Saul (Hendon United B)
Eli Shebson (Hendon United B)
Grant Bates (L’Equipe)
Jules Bohm (L’Equipe)
David Prager (L’Equipe)
James Belchak (Los Blancos)
Joe Davis (Los Blancos)
Saul Hoyland (Los Blancos)
Benjy Israel (Los Blancos)
Joel Kutner (Los Blancos)
Lee Goldberg (London Rovers)
Adam Kay (London Rovers)
Adam Abadi (Maccabi London Lions A)
Dom Feldman (Maccabi London Lions A)
James Gold (NL Raiders B)
Richard Gold (Maccabi London Lions A)
Harry Hatchwell (Maccabi London Lions A)
TJ Keterman (Maccabi London Lions A)
Thomas Prasis (NL Raiders B)
David Soutar (Maccabi London Lions A)
Aaron Spalter (Maccabi London Lions A)
Theo Azouz (Maccabi London Lions B)
Eli Cohen (Maccabi London Lions B)
Sammy Kingston (Maccabi London Lions B)
Rob Bloch (NL Raiders A)
Ben Ellis (NL Raiders A)
Ricky Engleman (NL Raiders A)
Nick Lewis (NL Raiders A)
David Rhodes (NL Raiders A)
Oscar Wagner (NL Raiders A)
Danny Bloom (NL Raiders B)
Jacob Gold (NL Raiders B)
Josh Goldstein (NL Raiders B)
Matt Greene (NL Raiders B)
Rob Samuelson (NL Raiders B)
Nick Woolf (NL Raiders B)
Jack Lewis (NL Raiders C)
Oli Nathan (NL Raiders C)
Olivier Telvi (NL Raiders C)
Anthony Kintish (Oakwood A)
Josh Rose (Oakwood A)
Bobby Abrams (Oakwood B)
Dan Geey (Oakwood B)
Dan King (Oakwood B)
Aaron Searle (Oakwood B)
Daniel Seligman (Oakwood B)
Yossi Goldberg (Real Hendon)
Gilad Kestenbaum (Real Hendon)
Danny Steel (Real Hendon)
Elliot Coulton (Real Sosobad)
Adam Goodman (Real Sosobad)
Barry Green (Real Sosobad)
Scott Jay (Real Sosobad)
Scott Kay (Real Sosobad)
Daniel Lassman (Real Sosobad)
James Berkeley (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Jason Goldstein (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Scott Oldstein (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Ben Sollosi (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Nathan Sollosi (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Richie Caplin (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Ben Chernoff (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Carl Dobrin (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Elliot Espinoza (Scrabble)
Craig Cohen (SPEC)
Marc Cohen (SPEC)
Paul Harris (SPEC)
Marc Hecht (SPEC)
Ashley Lawrence (SPEC)
Mike Byers (Temple Fortune)
Josh Klepper (Temple Fortune)
Mitch Hahn (Woodford Wanderers)
James Ryan (Woodford Wanderers)