BALLWEBFind out who’s leading the way at the top of the MGBSFL goalscoring chart…

TO ENSURE CHART STAYS UP-TO-DATE, PLEASE EMAIL GOALSCORERS FROM YOUR GAME ON A SUNDAY/MONDAY to: andrews@thejngroup.com

14 Goals:
Jake Gilbert (Norstar London Raiders B)

12 Goals:
James Gershfield (Harmen)
Avi Markiewicz (London Rovers)

11 Goals:
Simon Moses (Los Blancos)

9 Goals:
David Joseph Cohen (FC Team A)

8 Goals:
Julius Judah (Athletic Bilbaum)
Reiss Mogilner (Brady Maccabi)
Phil Braham (King Crown)

7 Goals:
Josh Bharier (London Rovers)
Daniel Garfinkle (Redbridge Jewish Care B)

6 Goals:
Zak McLeod (Catford & Bromley)
Johnny Haik (Faithfold A)
Ben Binder (FC Team B)
Richard Salmon (FC Team B)
Avidan Last (Hendon United A)
Dominique Cheniart (King Crown)
Dovi Vogel (London Rovers)
David Dinkin (Norstar London Raiders A)
Nicky Woolf (Norstar London Raiders A/B)

5 Goals:
Mitch Green (Blizzard Storm)
Dean Shaw (Blizzard Storm)
Josh Newman (Brady Maccabi)
Dan Baneth (Camden Park)
Jamie Sinai (Catford & Bromley)
Adam Stolerman (FC Team C)
Dave Woolman (Oakwood A)

4 Goals:
Ben Zloof (AC Mill Hill)
Philipe Auret (AC Whetstone)
Dan Cohen (AC Whetstone)
Daniel Perelberg (Athletic Bilbaum)
Lorian Madanes (FC Team B)
Matt Davis (FC Team C)
Zack Gordon (KS Reunited)
James Ryan (KS Reunited)
Yisroel Lewis (London Rovers)
Jamie Wolfson (Norstar London Raiders A)
Guy Helman (Oakwood A)
Jacob Richler Kleiman (Oakwood B)
Steve Summers (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Elliott Wallis (SPEC FC)

3 Goals:
Joel Lassman (AC Mill Hill)
Lioz Tov (Boca Jewniors)
Lee Cutler (Brixton Old Boys)
Daniel Stanton (FC Team C)
Joey Lazare (Harmen)
Greg Corin (Hendon United A)
Luke Lewis (Jewdinese)
Brandon Sassoon (Jewdinese)
Yoel Deal (King Crown)
Jake Garfield (King Crown)
Ben Retter (King Crown)
Darren Russell (Los Blancos)
Harry Franks (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
James Gold (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
Josh Green (Norstar London Raiders A/B)
Liron Mannie (Norstar London Raiders A)
Dan Grossman (Norstar London Raiders B)
Ben Chernoff (North West Neasden)
Brad Wine (Oakwood A)
Brad Gayer (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Daniel Lassman (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Sam Solossi (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Dan Pike (SPEC FC)
Ricky Lawrence (SPEC FC)

2 Goals:
Elliot Bloom (AC Mill Hill)
Jonny Kaye (AC Mill Hill)
Jamie Kent (AC Mill Hill)
Jason Shoffman (AC Mill Hill)
Rob Cohen (AC Whetstone)
Sam Leader (AC Whetstone)
Jacob Brunner (Athletic Bilbaum)
Vlad Zeiko (Athletic Bilbaum)
Ben Ellis (Blizzard Storm)
Oli Henry (Blizzard Storm)
Matt Frohlich (Brady Maccabi)
Daniel Harrod (Brady Maccabi)
Charlie Kasler (Brady Maccabi)
Sam Monjack (Brady Maccabi)
Simon Moses (Brady Maccabi)
Saul Conway (Brixton Old Boys)
Nick Kenton (Brixton Old Boys)
Jason Lindsay (Brixton Old Boys)
Dave Lussman (Brixton Old Boys)
Greg Meller (Camden Park)
Jake Saunders (Camden Park)
Benjy Dymant (Faithfold A)
Leor Harel (Faithfold B)
Eric Holveson (Faithfold B)
Shim Bensoor (FC Team A)
Rob Sanford (FC Team A)
David Grossman (FC Team B)
Danny Moss (FC Team B)
Adam Rones (FC Team B)
Aron Barnes (FC Team C)
Mitch Lassman (FC Team C)
Jake Gottlieb (Harmen)
Dovi Fehler (Hendon United A)
Avishai Kestenbaum (Hendon United A)
James Neidle (Hendon United B)
Gab Saul (Hendon United B)
Benni Sluckis (Hendon United B)
Zak Brin (Jewdinese)
Brandon Sasoon (Jewdinese)
Ricky Fox (King Crown)
Phil Peters (Maccabi London Lions Green)
Michael Field (North West Neasden)
Adam Nusenbaum (King Crown)
Jason Mandell (L’Equipe)
Parys Hammond (London Rovers)
Chaim Gothold (Los Blancos)
Zvi Freedman (Los Blancos)
Adam Hersh (Los Blancos)
Max Clynes (Oakwood B)
Jacob Richler Kleiman (Oakwood B)
Josh Rubin (Oakwood B)
Josh Jacobs (Real Sosobad)
Richard Rosenthal (Real Sosobad)
James Rubin (Real Sosobad)
Adam Goldman (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Nathan Solossi (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Joshua Levy (Shacharit Donetsk)
Craig Cohen (SPEC FC)
Marc Cohen (SPEC FC)
Marc Hecht (SPEC FC)
Matt Leader (Temple Fortune)
David Sawyer (Temple Fortune)
Darren Zitren (Temple Fortune)
Harrison Midda (Woodford Wanderers)

1 Goal:
Darren Bloom (AC Mill Hill)
Laurence Bloom (AC Mill Hill)
Rob Kleinman (AC Mill Hill)
Richard Winton (AC Mill Hill)
Jonah Gordon-Boyd (AC Whetstone)
Alex Woffenden (AC Whetstone)
Ben Bell (Athletic Bilbaum)
Adam Bier (Athletic Bilbaum)
Conor Brand (Blizzard Storm)
Aaron Salaman (Blizzard Storm)
Adam Speck (Blizzard Storm)
Jack Goldsmith (Boca Jewniors)
Gabriel John (Boca Jewniors)
Josh Marlow (Boca Jewniors)
Adam Rosenfeld (Boca Jewniors)
Josh Webber (Boca Jewniors)
Jamie Weinrich (Boca Jewniors)
Josh Newman (Brady Maccabi)
Henry Ziff (Brady Maccabi)
Sacha Benfredj (Brixton Old Boys)
Gideon Gold (Brixton Old Boys)
Sam Gold (Brixton Old Boys)
Josh Kalinsky (Brixton Old Boys)
Mike Paterson (Brixton Old Boys)
Dave Ronson (Brixton Old Boys)
Rob Hershkorn (Camden Park)
David Kanzen (Camden Park)
David Khalastchi (Camden Park)
Michael Khalastchi (Camden Park)
Guy Marks (Camden Park)
Josh Marks (Camden Park)
Richard Silver (Camden Park)
Eli Baraty (Catford & Bromley)
Yoni Bord (Catford & Bromley)
Andrew Charles (Catford & Bromley)
Dan Green (Catford & Bromley)
Joel Isaacs (Catford & Bromley)
Sam Preston (Catford & Bromley)
Tom Prevezer (Catford & Bromley)
Avi Garson (Faithfold A)
Alex Kaye (Faithfold A)
Alex Levack (Faithfold A)
Sam Lewis (Faithfold A)
Daryl Phillips (Faithfold A)
Josh Barnett (Faithfold B)
Dan Gordon (Faithfold B)
Ashley Ilsen (Faithfold B)
Adam Aminoff (FC Team A)
Eiton Ben-Zion (FC Team A)
Alon Hershkorn (FC Team A)
Yoav Lebens (FC Team A)
Roie Spitzer (FC Team A)
Daniel Breger (FC Team B)
Jon Breger (FC Team B)
Shuey Mirwis (FC Team B)
Andy Sheena (FC Team B)
Dan Silverman (FC Team B)
Dan Alfreds (FC Team C)
Blake Buckman (FC Team C)
Josh Kaye (FC Team C)
Adam Lenz (FC Team C)
Sam Castle (Harmen)
Ollie Leslie (Harmen)
Brad Sharpe (Harmen)
Ben Weinberg (Harmen)
Yoav Kestenbaum (Hendon United A)
Ben Kon (Hendon United A)
Ari Last (Hendon United A)
Simon Peterman (Hendon United A)
David Seitler (Hendon United A)
Gideon Caller (Hendon United B)
Saul Cohen (Hendon United B)
Adam Glekin (Hendon United B)
Chaim Korman (Hendon United B)
Avi Mocton (Hendon United B)
Ben Silverblatt (Hendon United B)
Oli Brill (Jewdinese)
Jess Alexander (Jewdinese)
Ben Garfield (King Crown)
Yossi Landing (King Crown)
Sacha Nusenbaum (King Crown)
Sebastian Deal (KS Reunited)
Jason Goldstein (KS Reunited)
Jamie Levrant (KS Reunited)
Mitchel Ross (KS Reunited)
James Ryan (KS Reunited)
Joe Sumray (KS Reunited)
Dan Finegold (L’Equipe)
James Mandell (L’Equipe)
John Marrace (L’Equipe)
Andy Smith (L’Equipe)
Mark truman (L’Equipe)
Yossi Abraham (London Rovers)
Nigel Someck (London Rovers)
Yehoshua Silverman (London Rovers)
Jono Gaon (Los Blancos)
Jeff Gross (Los Blancos)
Benjy Israel (Los Blancos)
James Joseph (Los Blancos)
Adam Waters (Los Blancos)
Daniel Green (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
Ben Lampert (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
Connor Perlmutter (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
Josh Platt (Maccabi London Lions Green)
Daniel Reuben (Maccabi London Lions Green)
Nicky Silverstone (Maccabi London Lions Green)
Aaron Sporter (Maccabi London Lions Green)
Ben Winters (Maccabi London Lions Green)
Adam Arnold (North West Neasden)
Gideon Barnett (North West Neasden)
Sam Franks (North West Neasden)
Danny Sherman (North West Neasden)
Josh Hershman (Norstar London Raiders A)
Ben Joseph (Norstar London Raiders A)
Josh Pistol (Norstar London Raiders A)
Matt Stock (Norstar London Raiders A)
Ben Sheldon (Norstar London Raiders B)
Josh Bloom (Norstar London Raiders C)
Nick Haringman (Norstar London Raiders C)
Oli Nathan (Norstar London Raiders C)
Daniel Polak (Norstar London Raiders C)
Jarred Rudman (Norstar London Raiders C)
Marc Woolfe (Norstar London Raiders C)
Josh Bentley (Oakwood A)
Dan Geey (Oakwood A)
Carl Peters (Oakwood A)
Josh Rose (Oakwood A)
Charlie Cohen (Oakwood B)
Haydon Davidson (Oakwood B)
Matthew Geey (Oakwood B)
Nicky Harris (Oakwood B)
Marc Hymanson (Oakwood B)
Ben Polak (Oakwood B)
Marcus Mann (Oakwood B)
Daniel Selwyn (Oakwood B)
Elliot Coulton (Real Sosobad)
Barry Green (Real Sosobad)
James Law (Real Sosobad)
Andy Levy (Real Sosobad)
John Lessem (Real Sosobad)
Danny Hakimi (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
James Jaconelli (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Ben Sollosi (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
James Barkley (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Darren Brown (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Harry Mednick (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Adam Ellis (Shacharit Donetsk)
Akiva Fink (Shacharit Donetsk)
Yoram Goodman (Shacharit Donetsk)
Sam Kanter (Shacharit Donetsk)
Daniel Reece (Shacharit Donetsk)
Simon Bagel (SPEC FC)
Dan Cohen (SPEC FC)
Ryan Fox (SPEC FC)
James Lesner (SPEC FC)
Richard Cooper (Temple Fortune)
Gavin Levy (Temple Fortune)
Zack Rich (Temple Fortune)
Ant Shaw (Temple Fortune)
Nicky Stone (Temple Fortune)
Gideon Wetrin (Temple Fortune)
Mitch Hahn (Woodford Wanderers)