22PREAll the stats and facts ahead of your side’s MGBSFL game…

————————–

PETER MORRISON TROPHY QUARTER-FINAL DRAW:

North West Neasden A VS Harmen
AFC Flixton or Manchester Macc 1sts VS FC Team B
Leeds Maccabi VS MLL Spartans
Norstar London Raiders A VS Hendon A

————————–

CYRIL ANEKSTEIN CUP SEMI-FINAL DRAW:

North West Neasden or Brady Maccabi VS Hendon United Sports A
Oakwood A VS Norstar London Raiders A

————————–

BARRY GOLDSTEIN TROPHY GROUP DRAW:

GROUP A: (Number in brackets represents division of team)

Current Standings

  P W D L F A Diff Points
Camden Park (1) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
L’Equipe (2) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
London Rovers (3) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
NL Raiders C (2) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

————————–

GROUP B: (Number in brackets represents division of team)

Current Standings

  P W D L F A Diff Points
Catford (2) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
FC Team B (2) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
London Lions Green (3) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
NL Raiders B (1) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

————————–

GROUP C: (Number in brackets represents division of team)

Current Standings

  P W D L F A Diff Points
AC Mill Hill (2) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Blizzard Storm (1) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Los Blancos (1) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SPEC (1) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

————————–

GROUP D: (Number in brackets represents division of team)

Current Standings

  P W D L F A Diff Points
Hendon United B (3) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jewdinese (2) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Oakwood B (2) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Temple Fortune (3) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

————————–

GOALSCORERS CHART WEEK 21

————————–

WEEK 21 TEAM OF THE WEEK

————————–

WEEK 22 GAMES:

CYRIL ANEKSTEIN  CUP FOURTH ROUND (number in brackets represents division of team):

NORTH WEST NEASDEN (Prem) VS BRADY MACCABI (1)

9th VS 7th
2 W 3
1 D 5
8 L 3

LAST 3 RESULTS:

NORTH WEST NEASDEN
Hendon (a) – lost 5-1 (L)
Oakwood (h) – lost 4-2 (L)
Harmen (h) – lost 2-1 (L)

BRADY MACCABI
NL Raiders (a) – drew 3-3 (L)
Brixton (a) – won 4-2 AET (CA Cup)
Los Blancos (a) – drew 3-3 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
NORTH WEST NEASDEN (Prem) 2 BRADY MACCABI (1) 1

————————–

BARRY GOLDSTEIN TROPHY – GROUP C (number in brackets represents division of team):

BLIZZARD STORM (1) VS SPEC (1)

5th VS 6th
6 W 5
3 D 0
5 L 10

LAST 3 RESULTS:

BLIZZARD STORM
Raiders B (a) – lost 3-0 (L)
Brixton (h) – won 3-0 (L)
SPEC (h) – lost 3-1 (L)

SPEC
Blizzard Storm (a) – lost 3-1 (L)
Camden (h) – lost 3-1 (L)
Norstar (h) – lost 3-1 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
23 Nov – SPEC 0 Storm 1
18 Jan – Storm 1 SPEC 3

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
BLIZZARD STORM (1) 2 SPEC (1) 2

————————–

PREMIER DIVISION:

TABLE
FIXTURES & RESULTS

FC TEAM A VS HENDON UNITED A

8th VS 1st
2 W 8
1 D 3
5 L 1

LAST 3 RESULTS:

FC TEAM A
Hendon A (a) – lost 6-3 (CA Cup)
Faithfold (a) – lost 2-1 (L)
Norstar (a) – lost 5-0 (L)

HENDON
Neasden (h) – won 5-1 (L)
Harmen (a) – drew 1-1 (L)
FC Team A (h) – won 6-3 (CA Cup)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
FC TEAM A 1 HENDON UNITED A 3

————————–

HARMEN VS MACCABI LONDON LIONS BLUE

5th VS 6th
5 W 4
3 D 2
3 L 6

LAST 3 RESULTS:

HARMEN
Raiders (h) – lost 4-0 (L)
Hendon (h) – drew 1-1 (L)
Oakwood (H) – lost 6-2 (CA Cup)

LONDON LIONS BLUE
Faithfold (h) – drew 0-0 (L)
Norstar A (a) – lost 3-0 (CA Cup)
Woodford (h) – won 4-2 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
12 Oct – London Lions 3 Harmen 2

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
HARMEN 3 MACCABI LONDON LIONS BLUE 1

————————–

NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS A VS WOODFORD WANDERERS

2nd VS 10th
8 W 1
1 D 2
2 L 8

LAST 3 RESULTS:

NORSTAR A
Harmen (a) – won 4-0 (L)

South Manchester (h) – won 4-0 (PM Cup)
London Lions Blue (h) – won 3-0 (CA Cup)

WOODFORD
Leeds Maccabi (h) – lost 4-2 (PM Cup)
Faithfold (h) – lost 3-2 (L)
Lions Blue (a) – lost 4-2 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS A 3 WOODFORD WANDERERS 0

————————–

REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE A VS OAKWOOD A

3rd VS 7th
7 W 4
4 D 1
2 L 6

LAST 3 RESULTS:

REDBRIDGE A
Hendon (h) – lost 2-1 (L)

Norstar (a) – won 1-0 (L)
Hendon (a) – drew 0-0 (L)

OAKWOOD
Faithfold (h) – lost 2-1 (L)
Neasden (a) – won 4-2 (L)
Harmen (a) – won 6-2 (CA Cup)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
14 Sept – Oakwood 0 Redbridge 3

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE A 2 OAKWOOD A 1

————————–

DIVISION ONE:

TABLE
FIXTURES & RESULTS

LOS BLANCOS VS BRIXTON OLD BOYS 

4th VS 9th
6 W 1
3 D 2
4 L 7

LAST 3 RESULTS:

LOS BLANCOS
Bilbaum (h) – won 4-2 (L)

Brixton (a) – lost 5-2 (L)
Blizzard (a) – drew 1-1 (L)

BRIXTON OLD BOYS
Blizzard Storm (a) – lost 3-0 (L)
Brady (h) – lost 4-2 AET (CA Cup)
Los Blancos (h) lost 5-2 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
21 Dec – Brixton 2 Los Blancos 5

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
LOS BLANCOS 2 BRIXTON OLD BOYS 1

————————–

NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS B VS REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE B

2nd VS 1st
8 W 9
5 D 1
1 L 2

LAST 3 RESULTS:

NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS B
Blizzard Storm (h) – won 3-0 (L)
Brady (h) – drew 3-3 (L)
Camden (h) – won 2-1 (L)

REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE B
Camden Park (h) – won 2-0 (L)
Blizzard Storm (a) – lost 2-1 (L)
Blizzard Storm (h) – won 4-2 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
21 Dec – Redbridge 3 Norstar 2

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS B 2 REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE B 2

————————–

DIVISION TWO:

TABLE
FIXTURES & RESULTS

FC TEAM B VS AC WHETSTONE

1st VS 4th
11 W 4
0 D 4
L 4

LAST 3 RESULTS:

FC TEAM B
Norstar (h) – won 5-0 (L)

AC Mill Hill (h) – won 4-0 (L)
AC Whetstone (a) – won 3-0 (L)

AC WHETSTONE
Jewdinese (h) – won 4-3 (L)
Oakwood (a) – 4-2 (L)
Norstar (a) – lost 3-1 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
21 Dec – AC Whetstone 0 FC Team B 3

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
FC TEAM B 3 AC WHETSTONE 2

————————–

JEWDINESE VS CATFORD & BROMLEY

8th VS 9th
3 W 2
2 D 3
L 8

LAST 3 RESULTS:

JEWDINESE
AC Whetstone (a) – lost 4-3 (L)
AC Mill Hill (h) – lost 6-5 (L)
L’Equipe (h) – lost 3-1 (L)

CATFORD & BROMLEY

Norstar (a) – lost 4-0 (L)
Norstar (h) – lost 5-2 (L)
Oakwood (a) – lost 5-1 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
21 Dec – Catford 2 Norstar Raiders 5

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
JEWDINESE 2 CATFORD & BROMLEY 1

————————–

L’EQUIPE VS FC TEAM C

7th VS 3rd
3 W 7
2 D 1
L 2

LAST 3 RESULTS:

L’EQUIPE
Jewdinese (a) – won 3-1 (L)
AC Mill Hill (h) – drew 3-3 (L)
Oakwood (a) – lost 4-1 (L)

 

FC TEAM C
AC Mill Hill (h) – lost 5-4 (L)

Oakwood (a) – won 3-2 (L)
Neasden (h) – lost 4-1 (CA Cup)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
26 Oct – FC Team C 4 L’Equipe 3

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
L’EQUIPE 1 FC TEAM C 2

————————–

OAKWOOD B VS NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS C

6th VS 5th
4 W 4
1 D 2
L 5

LAST 3 RESULTS:

OAKWOOD B
AC Whetstone (h) – lost 4-2 (L)
FC Team C (h) – lost 3-2 (L)
Catford (h) – won 5-1 (L)

NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS C
Catford (h) – won 4-0 (L)
FC Team B (a) – lost 5-0 (L)
AC Whetstone (h) – won 3-1 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
14 Sept – Norstar 3 Oakwood 3

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
OAKWOOD B 1 NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS C 2

————————–

DIVISION THREE:

TABLE
FIXTURES & RESULTS

BOCA JEWNIORS VS REAL SOSOBAD

9th VS 5th
2 W 5
3 D 2
9 L 3

LAST 3 RESULTS:

BOCA JEWNIORS
London Lions Green (a) – lost 6-1 (L)

Shacharit Donetsk (a) – lost 3-1 (L)
London Lions Green (h) – drew 2-2 (L)

REAL SOSOBAD
Temple Fortune (h) – lost 1-0 (L)

King Crown (h) – drew 2-2 (L)
KS Reunited (a) – won 2-0 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
BOCA JEWNIORS 1 REAL SOSOBAD 2

————————–

FAITHFOLD B VS KING CROWN

3rd VS 2nd
7 W 10
2 D 2
4 L 2

LAST 3 RESULTS:

FAITHFOLD B
London Rovers (h) – lost 4-2 (L)
KS Reunited (a) – won 4-0 (L)
Hendon (a) – lost 3-1 (L)

KING CROWN
London Rovers (a) – lost 2-0 (L)
Shacharit Donetsk (a) – lost 3-2 (L)
Faithfold B (h) – lost 2-1 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
21 Dec – King Crown 1 Faithfold 0

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
FAITHFOLD B 2 KING CROWN 1

————————–

HENDON UNITED B VS LONDON MACCABI LIONS GREEN

4th VS 7th
7 W 4
0 D 2
7 L 8

LAST 3 RESULTS:

HENDON UNITED B
London Lions Green (a) – won 6-1 (L)
Faithfold B (h) – won 3-1 (L)
Shacharit Donetsk (h) – won 6-5 (L)

LONDON MACCABI LIONS GREEN
Boca (h) – won 6-1 (L)
Hendon B (h) – lost 6-1 (L)
Boca (a) – drew 2-2 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
18 Jan – London Lions Green 1 Hendon 6

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
HENDON UNITED B 3 LONDON MACCABI LIONS GREEN 2

————————–

KS REUNITED VS LONDON ROVERS

8th VS 1st
2 W 13
3 D 0
6 L 1

LAST 3 RESULTS:

KS REUNITED
Faithfold (h) – lost 4-0 (L)
Boca (a) – won 2-1 (L)
Real Sosobad (h) – lost 2-0 (L)

LONDON ROVERS
Faithfold (a) – won 4-2 (L)
King Crown (h) – won 2-0 (L)
Temple Fortune (h) – won 6-0 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
23 Nov – London Rovers 5 KS Reunited 0

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
KS REUNITED 0 LONDON ROVERS 4

————————–